parallax background
 

Foster Care by the Numbers

 
County
Children in Foster Care
Standard Foster Families
Therapeutic Foster Families
Total Foster Families
Foster Families Needed
ABBEVILLE121311411
AIKEN13648277594
ALLENDALE01010
ANDERSON2309534129154
BAMBERG84485
BARNWELL95388
BEAUFORT4538195731
BERKELEY116767114748
CALHOUN1254910
CHARLESTON2857552127185
CHEROKEE791031349
CHESTER261021216
CHESTERFIELD271271913
CLARENDON65681451
COLLETON49581330
DARLINGTON9514132763
DILLON30931221
DORCHESTER4542367835
EDGEFIELD118197
FAIRFIELD12761311
FLORENCE95617513650
GEORGETOWN2415375218
GREENVILLE46127071341270
GREENWOOD452522731
HAMPTON85053
HORRY1951047117548
JASPER78195
KERSHAW6730154558
LANCASTER6724133736
LAURENS13333235104
LEE1745910
LEXINGTON21110236137129
MARION272072713
MARLBORO22641013
MCCORMICK11231
NEWBERRY12166228
OCONEE1204164769
ORANGEBURG6016415740
PICKENS8066137950
RICHLAND467145159304235
SALUDA1131511
SPARTANBURG24015353206139
SUMTER7151237445
UNION1444811
WILLIAMSBURG2124537717
YORK1698421105100
TOTALS39371794102328171,120
DONATE NOW
X